United States $ / EN

Search
Close this search box.
$0.00
0
$0.00
0
  • HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

  • We use personal data to ensure quality service and a better shopping experience. We list below the purposes for which we may use your personal data:
    Registration data:

    • To enable the provision of different services available in our stores.
    • To handle requests and queries at our Call Center.
    • To correctly identify the User.
    • To send purchased products or offer communications.
    • To contact you when necessary. This contact can cover several subjects, such as communication about promotions and offers, answers to questions, responses to complaints and requests, updates on orders placed and delivery information.
    • To assist in the diagnosis and resolution of technical problems.
    • To develop new features and improvements, improving your experience with our available services.
    • To query your information in credit bureau databases.
    • To carry out investigations and measures to prevent and combat illicit acts, fraud, financial crimes and money laundering and/or terrorist financing crimes.
    • To ensure compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation or ensure the regular exercise of Furia’s rights. In these cases, we may even use and present the information in legal and administrative proceedings, if necessary.
    • To collaborate with the fulfillment of a court order, competent authority or supervisory body.
    • To make it possible to register with Yapay and open your payment account.

    Geolocation:

    • Display personalized advertisements.
    • For sending contextualized messages via push (1).
    • To assist in analyzes that can be used to protect your account and increase the level of security of your registration data, or even prevent possible fraud.

    Navigation Data:

    • To assist in diagnosing and troubleshooting technical issues.
    • To develop new features and improvements, improving your experience with our available services.

    WITH WHOM WE MAY SHARE PERSONAL DATA


    In order to carry out the activities listed above, whenever necessary, we may share your personal data with other companies in our group, with service providers, partners or regulatory bodies. We never sell personal data. We present below a summary of these possibilities: Service providers: so that we can make our products available and provide our services with quality, we rely on the collaboration of several service providers, who process the personal data collected on our behalf and in accordance with our instructions. These service providers act primarily to assist us with anti-fraud analysis, payment intermediation, marketing campaign management, database enrichment and cloud storage. Judicial, police or government authorities: we must provide personal data of Customers and / or Users, in compliance with a court order, requests from administrative authorities, legal or regulatory obligation, as well as to act collaboratively with government authorities, in general in investigations involving illegal acts. Potential buyers: we may share your personal data with other companies with which Furia concludes a negotiation for the sale or transfer of part or all of Furia’s commercial activity, business or operation. If the sale or transfer is not consummated, we will ask the potential buyer not to use and not to disclose his personal data in any way or form, erasing them completely.

    STORAGE AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA


    We store your data securely in data centers located in Brazil as well as abroad. In this case of storage abroad, all applicable legal measures are adopted, in accordance with the General Data Protection Law and its future regulations, guaranteeing the protection and privacy of your personal data. We adopt the best techniques to protect the personal data collected from unauthorized access, destruction, loss, alteration, communication or any form of inappropriate or illicit treatment, including encryption mechanisms. We emphasize, however, that no platform is completely secure. If you have any concern or suspicion that your data is at risk, please contact us through our service channels and we will be happy to assist you (or help?) promptly. Your personal data will be kept for as long as you are an active customer of Furia. After that period, we may store your personal data for an additional period for auditing purposes to enable compliance with legal or regulatory obligations. We will retain your data for the necessary period, respecting the deadlines established in the applicable legislation.

    MONITORING COOKIES AND TECHNOLOGIES


    We may use certain tracking technologies to collect information about activities performed on our Site in an automated manner. The information collected through such technologies is used to perform application performance metrics, identify usage problems, capture User behavior in general and collect content impression data. See below some of the technologies that may be present on the Furia Site:

    • Cookies: A cookie is a small file added to the User’s device to provide a personalized experience when accessing the platform. Cookies help analyze internet traffic and allow us to know when the User has visited a specific website. A cookie does not give access to a computer or reveal information other than the data the user chooses to share with us.
    • Pixels: pixels are pieces of installed JavaScript code added to our applications, websites or in the body of an email, with the purpose of tracking and collecting information about user activities, allowing the identification of their access patterns, navigation, interest and product purchases, and optimizing used to optimize content targeting.
    • Web beacon: web beacon is a technique that allows mapping who is visiting a certain web page, identifying user behavior with different websites or web servers.
    • Analytics tools: these tools may collect information about how Users visit our website, which pages they visit and when they visit those pages, other websites that have been visited before, among others.

    INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA


    Some of your personal data may be transferred to other countries, for example, when we use cloud computing services for data processing or storage, located outside Brazil. But don’t worry, Furia also observes in these situations all the requirements established by current legislation, and adopts the best market practices in order to guarantee the protection and privacy of your personal data.

    YOUR RIGHTS AS A PERSONAL DATA HOLDER


    Transparency regarding the processing of your personal data is a priority for Furia. In addition to the information provided in this Privacy Policy, you can also exercise the rights provided for in the General Data Protection Law, including:

    • Confirmation of the existence of processing of personal data.
    • Access to personal data.
    • Withdrawal of consent.
    • Correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated personal data.
    • Elimination of personal data processed with consent or unnecessary, excessive or when it is understood that a point of the LGPD has not been met.
    • Information about the hypotheses and with which companies, partners and other institutions we may share or receive personal data concerning you.
    • Information about the possibility of not providing consent and the consequences of the refusal, when applicable.

    All requests will be treated free of charge, and will be subject to a prior assessment of their identity and the feasibility of the service, in order to comply with any obligations that prevent the complete fulfillment of the requests of the right holders.

    RETENTION AND DELETION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA


    We will treat your personal data with high levels of protection and guarantee your privacy, during the entire period that you are our customer, browsing our platforms and using our services, or potential customer with whom we share our product and service offerings. When applicable, and even if you choose to exclude your personal data from our registration base, Furia may retain some or all of your personal data for additional periods to comply with legal or regulatory obligations, for the regular exercise of Furia’s rights, possible lawsuits, audit purposes of various natures, or other deadlines defined and substantiated by legal bases that justify the retention of this data.

    CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY


    We are constantly looking to improve our customers’ experience. Thus, our personal data processing practices may change with the inclusion of new features and services. We value transparency in the way we handle your personal data. Whenever any relevant condition of this Privacy Policy is changed, these changes will be valid, effective and binding after the new version is published on our website.

    CONTACT US


    Whenever you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, even after reading it, or need to interact with us about matters involving your personal data, you can do so:

    • Through our service channels, requesting options regarding the privacy of your personal data, whenever available; or
    • By email: sac@furia.gg

    We recommend that you check the updated version of this Privacy Policy whenever you browse any of our online stores. We are always available to answer your questions and put you in control of your personal data. Count on us to keep you informed!

0
    Your Shopping Bag
    Your cart is empty